chuan

Members
  • Content count

    11
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

3 Neutral

About chuan

  • Rank
    Member
  • Birthday 02/17/1958

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://
  • ICQ
    0

Previous Fields

  • Location
    Bangkok
  1. Thank you all for your advice...much appreciated.
  2. Appreciate advice on the title topic. I have a non-O marriage visa (expiring in 2017) and my 90-day entry is expiring next month. I plan to do a same day out/in before expiry, probably by air to Kuala Lumpur or Ho Chi Minh. Is this same day out/in permitted and will I get my 90-day entry upon my return flight to Bangkok? If I get another 90 days entry, will this be considered as "staying for more than 90 days" and I have to do the 90-day report?
  3. There is no 3 year multiple entry non-0 visa.The only 3 year visa is a multiple entry non-b visa for business purposes and it is almost impossible to get.
  4. Is there a 3-year non-O multiple entry Visa based on marriage? Has anyone ever applied and received one? What are the criteria for this 3-year Visa versus a 1-year Visa?