Jump to content

jdean

Members
  • Content count

    146
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

20 Excellent

About jdean

  • Rank
    Senior Member

Profile Information

  • Location
    Patong

Previous Fields

  • Location
    East Patong
  1. Is it possible to get the O visa in Penang by only showing 400,000 B. in a Thai bank and over 50 y.o.?
  2. USA citizen with 2 years ED visa followed by 2 years multi B visa. My last 3 months on the B visa will start when I re-enter on Aug. 12. After that can I go to Penang to get an O visa showing 400,000 Baht in Thai bank. When I get the O, I will then top up to 600,000 plus monthly income letter for US$660 (just got the letter during US HKT consular outreach July 27) for HKT immigration extension for purposes of retirement (I'm well over 50 y.o.).
×