Jump to content
BANGKOK 11 December 2018 22:50

Donutz

Advanced Members
  • Content Count

    1,083
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

580 Excellent

1 Follower

About Donutz

  • Rank
    Super Member

Profile Information

  • Location
    Netherlands

Recent Profile Visitors

3,828 profile views
  1. Passport copy of you and your partner, marriage certificate and something that indicates that the Thai national will join the (non British) EU/EEA national -such as a signed letter or a travel reservation- is all they legally can ask. I guess adding a few documents that show there has been a relationship for a few years now cannot hurt but they aren't required. No need for a pile of documents, this visa requires only a few documents. The application form used to (does?) Ask about income etc but all those questions are irrelevant for this sort of application so answering N/A to such questions is fine. https://europa.eu/youreurope/citizens/travel/entry-exit/non-eu-family/index_en.htm
×