Jump to content
Technical Difficulties Read more... ×
BANGKOK 13 December 2018 07:16

Kenny202

Advanced Members
  • Content Count

    2,502
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

1,114 Excellent

About Kenny202

  • Rank
    Blundering my way around Thailand
  • Birthday 05/17/1963

Profile Information

  • Location
    Khon Kaen Thailand

Previous Fields

  • Location
    Khon Kaen Thailand

Recent Profile Visitors

7,755 profile views
  1. Would be interested to know if Saigon would do a visa for a child. Good excuse to go to Saigon once a year [emoji4] Sent from my SM-J730GM using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  2. Thanks mate. Strikes me odd that one of the most legitimate reasons for being here aka having a thai child...is one of the most difficult visas to obtain Sent from my SM-J730GM using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  3. Would they issue it based on having a child at Sav Joe? I have a birth certificate and registered legitimacy papers. Is it something I apply for at the consulate and go pick up next day or done on the spot? Im currently on an OA visa, extended for having a child (which was a major pain in the a$$). Do I have to wait until this is fully expired or? How much is the initial visa? Sent from my SM-J730GM using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  4. Jesus that sounds like my ex. She does have borderline. And similarily poisoned my life. Got all the same big talk and threats. They rarely carry through with anything due to their inherent laziness and unless she had rock solid proof of anything what could she do? I reckon immigration must get 100s of calls a day from jilted psychos like her. Very hard to deal with these people as attention and drama is their thing. The more u ignore them the worse they are. Logic or consequences of their actions wont figure into what she does. Ive been 2 years away from mine and the initial 6 months nightmare after she left has abated but shes still there in the background. Sent from my SM-J730GM using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  5. Had 2 friends recently tell me they received multiple entry 12 month visas from Sav. One for marriage other for family (child). Apparently no money in the bank required but you need to leave Thailand and re enter every 3 months. One guy says its been the same for him for 6 yrs. Hes under 50 and not elligible for a retirement visa. Is this true? Can this ME visa be obtained at any border entry? Is it something you get from immigration and extend yearly or simply a one off deal you get at the border? Sent from my SM-J730GM using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
×