Jump to content


  • Content count

  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Lucent

  • Rank
  1. Hey, Might be obvious to some, but not to me. I just got my third tourist visa for Thailand, this time in Malaysia. In the visa I stated which flight I am specifically boarding to enter the kingdom on, as you do. But does this require me to board this plane on this particular day for my visa to be valid? Or can I just stay in Malaysia for longer and for example take a bus into the Kingdom? " Am I bound to the stated flight in my visa application form? " Thanks!