Jump to content
BANGKOK 14 November 2018 13:57

Soodesune

Members
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Soodesune

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Hi guys, How many times can one get a Non-ED visa by studying a single subject like English or Thai language? I paid for a 1 year English course on February and I've been studying for 9 months, getting extension stamps every 3 months. I want to get another 1 year course for the new ED-visa in the next year, but some people say you can't get ED-visa twice for the same subject, while other say you can study same language for two years. I need more precise information. Thanks in advance!
×