Jump to content

wilinusa

Member
  • Content count

    28
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About wilinusa

  • Rank
    Member

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. wilinusa

    Apple AirPort Extreme

    I have an Apple AirPort Extreme that I would like to use as my router rather than the AIS Fibre modem/router. Any suggestions? Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  2. wilinusa

    Sling TV

    Has anyone had any success using Sling TV in Thailand? Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  3. wilinusa

    Where can I get Ritalin?

    Are you able to get the generic Methylphenidate? My hospital only carries the Brand Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  4. I have a strange situation. I am living in Bangkok on a 1 year extension Visa. I would like to transfer some money to my home Bank Account. The problem is that my home bank is a Credit Union and they don't have Swift Code. Apparently Thai banks need a Swift Code to transfer out of Thailand? Any advice would be appreciated.
  5. Is there anywhere in Bangkok to buy family size Iced Tea Bags? Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  6. Sorry, still new to this. I have a Non-Immigrant OA-Long Stay Visa Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  7. Thanks, Extend is the correct term. Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  8. Agree, I have the required monthly income. I am as just saying you don’t have to provide any documentation Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  9. Yes, I entered Thailand with a 90 Day Visa this give me time to to have the required 800,000 baht for 60 Days to meet the Non O-A Visa. I will provide a “Proof of income”. From the American Embassy for the “Monthly” income going forward. My understanding is you just state that you receive the required “income” each month. I understand you don’t have to provide any documentation except the sworn statement from Embassy https://th.usembassy.gov/wp-content/uploads/sites/90/2017/05/income-verification-affidavit-bkk-0517.pdf Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  10. I have a Non O-A (1 year Visa) aka Retirement Visa Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  11. If I need to renew my yearly O-A in October, when is the earliest and latest I can renew? Sent from my iPhone using Thaivisa Connect
  12. Thanks for your help!! Greatly appreciated Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  13. Do you know what type of proof the US Embassy accepts. I have read in other forums you need a Bank Statement showing deposits and others say that your word is enough. Sent from my iPhone using Thailand Forum - Thaivisa mobile app
  14. Verify 65,000 baht monthly income to renew O-A Visa. In October I will be renewing my O-A Visa for the first time. I will be using my income for financial proof of eligibility. What document(s) are needed for proof? Sent from my iPhone using Thaivisa Connect
×